Baseball - Individual Statistics

Hitting Leaders - All Games
  PLAYER G AB RUNS HITS 2B 3B HR RBI SB OBP AVG
1 Sam Rush (Sr), Walnut Hills 5 10 5 5 1 0 0 5 0 0.583 0.500
2 Trevor Conley (Sr), West Clermont 24 69 24 32 1 4 0 21 21 0.560 0.464
3 Josh Overbeek (Sr), Anderson 27 69 33 31 4 2 8 25 18 0.610 0.449
4 Zach Weber (Sr), Lebanon 28 91 33 39 5 4 1 28 6 0.500 0.429
5 Cole Brennan (Sr), Anderson 26 80 20 34 10 1 0 19 5 0.510 0.425
6 Comor Kasten (Fr), West Clermont 6 10 4 4 0 0 0 2 0 0.400 0.400
6 Will Otten (Jr), Walnut Hills 10 15 6 6 0 0 0 6 1 0.400 0.400
8 Trey Williams (Sr), Little Miami 26 82 21 32 6 1 2 20 4 0.453 0.390
9 Nick Presley (Sr), Walnut Hills 28 85 31 33 5 1 2 16 24 0.505 0.388
10 Connor Smith (Sr), Lebanon 28 91 29 35 8 0 0 17 6 0.477 0.385
10 Jack Wilson (Sr), Lebanon 10 13 8 5 0 0 0 3 1 0.556 0.385
12 Wyatt Lawson (Sr), Lebanon 26 73 22 28 4 0 0 18 3 0.511 0.384
13 Jonathan Baker (Sr), Milford 29 102 35 39 10 4 0 21 6 0.467 0.382
14 Parker Dillhoff (Jr), Lebanon 26 74 21 28 6 1 0 27 8 0.484 0.378
15 Brad Schauer (So), Turpin 10 16 5 6 2 0 0 4 5 0.412 0.375
16 Drew Gavin (Jr), Anderson 25 65 15 24 6 0 0 12 9 0.414 0.369
17 Brad Beyersdoerfer (Sr), Lebanon 25 76 17 28 6 1 1 31 3 0.430 0.368
17 Tyler Kindt (Sr), Anderson 13 38 16 14 0 0 0 7 4 0.455 0.368
17 Max Kline (Sr), Turpin 26 68 16 25 4 0 0 18 9 0.434 0.368
20 Jordan Cain (Jr), Lebanon 27 69 19 25 0 0 0 12 5 0.423 0.362
21 Grady Abbatiello (So), Turpin 11 14 3 5 1 0 0 4 4 0.357 0.357
22 Gavin Roell (Sr), Walnut Hills 27 62 27 22 7 1 0 19 8 0.518 0.355
23 Aaron Horak (Jr), Little Miami 31 100 21 35 9 1 0 24 7 0.414 0.350
23 Sam Palmieri (Jr), Kings 16 40 14 14 3 1 1 12 2 0.500 0.350
25 Logan Lawson (Jr), Winton Woods 21 52 10 18 3 0 0 5 7 0.386 0.346
26 Nathan Mentzel (Sr), West Clermont 25 84 25 29 6 1 0 15 10 0.408 0.345
27 Ross Carnes (Jr), Anderson 25 64 20 22 3 0 4 25 6 0.427 0.344
27 Connor Stout (Sr), Turpin 30 93 22 32 6 0 2 14 11 0.398 0.344
29 Cole Francis (Sr), Walnut Hills 27 82 16 28 7 0 3 23 1 0.438 0.341
30 Dakota Mirlisena (Sr), Little Miami 23 47 9 16 0 0 0 7 4 0.367 0.340
30 Gavin Sunderman (Sr), West Clermont 21 47 7 16 7 1 0 15 1 0.475 0.340
32 Oscar Welsh (Jr), Little Miami 26 56 18 19 2 0 0 14 2 0.441 0.339
33 Ty Williams (Sr), Little Miami 26 68 15 23 6 1 1 18 3 0.451 0.338
34 Evan Hartmann (Sr), Little Miami 3 6 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 0.500 0.333
34 Nick Langan (Sr), Turpin 8 24 5 8 0 0 0 2 0 0.407 0.333
34 Liam Melley (Jr), Walnut Hills 1 3 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 0.333 0.333
37 Tyler Hewlett (Sr), Milford 29 94 16 31 5 0 0 17 4 0.427 0.330
38 Collin Miller (Sr), Walnut Hills 28 82 18 27 6 0 1 25 7 0.466 0.329
39 Jordan Harley (Jr), West Clermont 22 55 13 18 1 1 0 8 5 0.441 0.327
40 Max Muehlenkamp (Jr), Anderson 27 77 20 25 2 0 0 11 13 0.400 0.325
41 Joel Sagraves (Sr), Milford 25 62 19 20 3 1 0 10 7 0.457 0.323
42 Lucas Swierk (Jr), Little Miami 28 90 26 29 3 1 0 12 8 0.432 0.322
43 Michael Conte (Sr), Walnut Hills 21 53 13 17 4 2 2 16 7 0.463 0.321
43 Devin Eads (Sr), Kings 26 56 14 18 1 0 0 6 2 0.494 0.321
45 Isaiah Hill (So), Winton Woods 21 47 3 15 3 2 0 8 0 0.396 0.319
46 J.T. Brandenburg (Sr), Walnut Hills 26 79 22 25 9 1 4 22 7 0.455 0.316
47 Jackson Lux (Jr), Loveland 22 55 7 17 2 0 0 7 2 0.367 0.309
48 Alex Steele (Sr), Turpin 30 78 19 24 4 1 0 9 6 0.394 0.308
49 Grady Stickney (Sr), Turpin 26 72 12 22 7 0 3 14 6 0.386 0.306
50 Tarrus Garrett Jr (Sr), Kings 28 79 16 24 6 0 0 17 4 0.385 0.304

* To qualify, a player must have at least 1.1 at bats per game played