Academic Awards

The Eastern Cincinnati Conference is committed to hard work, both on the playing fields and in the classroom.  The Conference is proud of its rich academic tradition from each of its eight member schools and awards a Conference Academic Team Award to varsity athletes (from league-sponsored sports) who earn a 3.5 grade point average or higher.

2018-2019 Academic Team Award winners:

ANDERSON REDSKINS

FALL CHEER:  Victoria Butcher, Madeline Crawford, Ashley Gavin, Bryn Gliebe, Erika Haines, Kaitlyn Hartley, Emily Isbell, Latavia Jackson, Sarah Lingren, Kaitlyn Longworth, Lauren Marsh, and Alexis Zoglio.

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Andrew Gasser, Ian Hanthorn, Benjamin Lindblad, Ryan Machesky, Abraham Myres, Dustin Pond, and Brennen Rottmueller.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Alexander Boedker, Rachel Bricker, Chloe Callahan, Annabel Clayton, Madelyn Dinkens, Morgan Gaskins, Sarah Holtmeier, Kathleen Kelly, Lara Mitzka,Sarah Schwing, and Trudy Shellenbarger.

FOOTBALL:  Cooper Bushman, Zach Caldwell, James Camden, Zeke Correll, Ethan Hamilton, William Johnson, Jacob Lackmeyer, Joseph Newton, James O'Toole, Ross Parrish, Brian Stone, Timothy Swaney, and Leyton Wheeldon.

BOYS' GOLF:  Peter Barton, Tyler Compton, Charles Crider, Ethan Laake, Noah Von Holle, and Joseph Vossel.

GIRLS' GOLF:  Megan Bryan, Isabella Dimling, Elizabeth Homan, Abigail Laake, Morgan Morrow, Kathryn Schweinhagen, Linda Taylor, and Carolyn Welton.

BOYS' SOCCER:  Brevin Andreadis, Owen Brandon, Gabe Faulkner, Ethan Hughes, Ryan Kelley, Jack Kolesnikov, Alex Hamilton, Jason Moore, Maxwell Rothfuss, Spencer Shingleton, Kyle Williams, and Jack Winkelman.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Riley Alvarez, Emily Camden, Grace Carroll, Catherine Dorsey, McKenna Kincaid, Megan Martin, Catherine McCullough, Gabrielle Painter, Brooke Peters, Olivia Snyder, Karley Steinher, Ann Sullivan, Alaina Sullivan, Megan Sullivan, Kristin Sweeney, Sarah Sweeney, Anne Taylor, Teagan Vogel, and Rylee Zimmerman.

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Lamisi DesJardins, Kylie Fender, Andrea Mier Y Teran, Enni Parpo, Lillian Rile, Jewel Soucek, Audrey Stith, and Audra Stump.

VOLLEYBALL:  Lauren Boldt, Carly Caldwell, Madalyn Cron, Kathryn Doyle, Samantha Engel, Paige Elliff, Kerstin Ficker, Claire Kirk, Abigail Leist, Abigail Overbeek, and Lydia Tanner.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS' BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS' BOWLING: TBA.

WINTER CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS' TRACK:  TBA

GIRLS' TRACK:  TBA

BOYS' TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS' LACROSSE:  TBA

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  TBA

KINGS

FALL CHEER:  TBA

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  TBA

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  TBA

FOOTBALL:  TBA

BOYS' GOLF:  TBA

GIRLS' GOLF:  TBA

BOYS' SOCCER:  TBA

GIRLS' SOCCER:  TBA

GIRLS' TENNIS:  TBA

VOLLEYBALL:  TBA

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS' BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS' BOWLING: TBA.

WINTER CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS' TRACK:  TBA

GIRLS' TRACK:  TBA

BOYS' TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS' LACROSSE:  TBA

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  TBA

LOVELAND

FALL CHEER:  Kayla Adkins, Lora Kate Bezjak, Evie Henderson, Olivia Herrmann, Madyson Hoffman, Lauren Karle, Jolee Kohus, Megan Mesmer, Megan Pedicini, Olivia Powers, Kyleigh Schweitzer, Caroline Spikes, and Simone Voellmecke.

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Greg Ballman, Colin Beran, Ryan Chevalier, Stefan De Jongh, Alex Ditchen, Thomas Gear, Matt Huether, Sam Neiger, Ajay Stutz, and Brian Van Smith.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Samantha Badzik, Alaina Bender, Ellie Carr, Sydney Cree, Skyler Daumeyer, Sofia Dillhoff, Bella Dillhoff, Lexi Duff, Claire Dwyer, Kristina Feighery, Allie Fogel, Alexi Funk, Jessie Gibbins, Sarah Hallock, Hannah Karp, Johanna Larkin, Grace Moriarty, Audrey O'Keefe, Emily Reardon, Jenna Reis, Ansley Richards, Madylyn Saunders, Maaike Snider, and Kirstin Thomas.

FOOTBALL:  Zachary Bebout, Dakota Blum, Josh Elfers, Curtis Fender, Remi George, Nathan Holman, Ben Malloy, Sean McElveen, Ben Meckey, Gabe Ogdan, J. T. Popp, Sam Slyder, Drew Vanderhorst, Connor Wasmund, Natron Webster, and Ben Westley.

BOYS' GOLF:  Aiden Callahan, Joe Jankowski, Matt Rychlik, Luke Sence, Tyler Vallee, and David Villegas.

GIRLS' GOLF:  Erin Dickman, Kali Egan, Allison Rountree, Samantha Skarda, Kathryn Taylor, and Alex Vanderhorst.

BOYS' SOCCER:  Keith Broermann, Aaron Earl, Ian Fields, Helge Harris, Cole Harter, Drew Hartman, Matthew Karp, Aiden Kopec, Mikhail Lusk, Pierce Madson, Drew Moore, Connor Patton, Aaron Paulson, Josiah Pokopac, Blake Poteet, Elijah Suttschenko, Aidan Voellmecke, Emmett Webb, Nick Williams, and Daniel Zamagias.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Kaitlyn Andrews, Georgie Early, Josey Fleming, Caroline Florea, Mollie Fogel, Leiah Goedde, Brooke Harden, Emily Kubin, Claire Massey, Jordan Morrison, Abby Pawlikoski, Allison Reynolds, Lauren Williams, andAlyson Yeager.

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Peyton Beller, Maira Hodar, Erin Hopkinson, Alex Hytree, Jensen Knecht, Cassidy Nowiski, and Anna Svitkovich.

VOLLEYBALL:  Ally Batsch, Kate Garry, Hannah Hart, Jillian Hayes, Olivia Kenyon, Calire Krabacher, Katlyn Kramer, Ashley McDonald, Hannah Muehlenkamp, Audrey Planner, Clara Planner, Marie Plitt, Brie Saunders, and Corinne Wilson.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS' BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS' BOWLING: TBA.

WINTER CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS' TRACK:  TBA

GIRLS' TRACK:  TBA

BOYS' TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS' LACROSSE:  TBA

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  TBA

MILFORD

FALL CHEER:  Morgan Brandon, Kaylee Coultas, Sophia Daniels, Reece Gormley, Mallory Kern, Madison Lambdin, Megan Luehrman, McKenna Malott, Natalie Marraccini, Emily Versic, and Olivia Worthington.

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Mihcael Carraro, AJ Dickerson, Zeke Edwards, Luke Hawes, AJ Kaylor, and Dylan Mullarkey.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Emma Beck, Samantha Conrad, Brooklyn George, Olivia Loeffler, Katherine Perez-Oviedo, Claire Perrin, Megan Pierce, Emily Rodeffer, Emmy Sager, Brooke Stansell, and Hailey Steiner.

FOOTBALL:  Brandon Edwards, Jared Engelman, Grace Ertel, Antonio Facciolo, Connor Foster, Cameron Hemmert, Dustin Laudermilk, Owen Martin, Haidyn Oberschlake, Brian Stevens, Jacob Turner, Max Ward, and John Willen.

BOYS' GOLF:  Max Steinmetz and Cole Watson.

GIRLS' GOLF:  Morgan Clawson, Alexis Crowell, Megan LaFrance, Abigail Loux, and Jessica Shay.

BOYS' SOCCER:  Kyle Boehm, Aaron Bumgarner, Noah Burnett, Cole Cambron, Harrison Eckels, Jacob Haskins, Josh Henke, Ryan Henke, Noah Hjelmeng, Jonah Nye, Cameron Sherman, and Nicholas Wiley.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Lyric Birkley, Madison Chitwood, Ava Cook, Emily Dominique, Kaitlyn Geis, Landen Gooley, Alissa Kirk, Tori Kittrell, Hayden Moehring, Abby Nehlen, Ellie Redrow, and Marlene Smith.

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Jacklyn Hooper, Elise Ostrander, Ashley Stamper, and Emme Thomas.

VOLLEYBALL:  Kristen Bales, Molly Buck, Julia Gill, Cameron Malott, Erica Sharp, Jill Stokes, Lindsey Strathmann, and Abby Thierauf.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS' BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS' BOWLING: TBA.

WINTER CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS' TRACK:  TBA

GIRLS' TRACK:  TBA

BOYS' TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS' LACROSSE:  TBA

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  TBA

TURPIN

FALL CHEER:  Hannah Beiswanger, Angelina Belfiore, Ellie Breeze, Sara Hacker, Kylie Howard, Nicole Jump, Sabryn Martis, Caroline McManus, Madison Rappaport, Kendall Rollman, Leah Stegmaier, and Jennifer Vasconcellos.

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Jack Bentley, Sean Butkovich, Derek Carter, Andrew Kissel, Lance Miller, Peter Morton, Jonathon Morton, Jack Myers, Calvin Seeman, and Ethan Shim.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Lydia Bentley, Ella Lambert, Bridget Lloyd, Jayne Maxwell, Jennifer Middendorf, Anna Polivka, Mae Reed, Cecilia Russell, and Isabel Shim.

FOOTBALL:  Josh Bell, Jake Bolin, Diego Capetillo, Brody Donovan, Matias Fernendez-Hernandez, Josh Gref, Nick Hellmann, Gabe Hickman, Luke Hock, Logan Jilek, Sam Machenheimer, Zach Marsh, Phil Messerly, Mark Middendorf, Miles Molloy, Will Myres, Kaiden Naughton, Hunter Pembleton, Zach Rana, Owen Racer, Keegan Slaney, Harry Tyszkiewicz, and Chris Ward.

BOYS' GOLF:  Peter Coolier, Zachary Gardner, Cameron Hacker, Nicholas Langan, Samir Rana, and Lewis Renfro.

GIRLS' GOLF:  Elizabeth Chamberlin, Alyssa Haverstraw, Skylar Huster, Abigail Pera, Gretchen Sackman, and Ruby Whiteford.

BOYS' SOCCER:  Nicholas Antoniades, Thomas Bernard, John Cissell, William Goldsmith, Griffin Hobbs, Alex Hurst, William McGrew, Maxwell Murphy, Reed Owens, Alexander Pimenidis, Christopher Workman, and Andrew Young.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Amanda Austin, Taylor Black, Kimberly Egan, Reilly Flora, Molly Glandt, Rachel Goldsmith, Spencer Heming, Anna Malagari, Marion Pinckney, Emma Siler, Emma Smith, Ella Tierney, and Kerianne White.

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Savannah Allen, Kaia Cirone, Caitlin Fisher, Alaina Hayas, Cara Hogan, Jenna Lombardo, Jessica Pierce, and Morgan Reynolds.

VOLLEYBALL:  Elena Dubuc, Kahley Eiselt, Sarah Gormley, Olivia Hamilton, Peyton Kennedy, Elisa Schulok, Lauren Steele, and Jenna Storn.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS' BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS' BOWLING: TBA.

WINTER CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS' TRACK:  TBA

GIRLS' TRACK:  TBA

BOYS' TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS' LACROSSE:  TBA

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  TBA

WALNUT HILLS

FALL CHEER:  TBA

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Gideon Beaver, Gerald Beerck, Griffin Behnfeldt, Daniel Beitzinger, Joseph Burdick, Quintin Cooks, Luke Faherty, Angelo Geis, Marcus Goodman, Tristan Hand, Andrew Hart, Henry Hoskins, John Knellinger, Nikhil Kothari, Henry Leonardi, Callum McHaffie, Colton Miller, Owen Murray, Evan Peters, Nathan Remotigue, Charles Schenk, Ryan Schrenk, Maxwell Simon, Abdul-Rahman Smari, Jackson Spieser, Jeffrey Vonderschmidt, Louis Walro, John Weissmann, and Zachary Williams.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Megan Adam, Molly Adam, Charlotte Adams, Aliza Campbell, Ruth Debono, Lina Drechsler, Gabrielle Flynn-Tombragel, Margie Fronduti, Emma Gamstetter, Anna Gavin, Emma Gerth, Georgia Goering, Isabel Hastings, Sabina Hordinski, Abigail Hutzel, Lucia Johns, Sophia Lawson, Kelsey McSherry, Sabrina McSherry, Caroline Meyer, Joy Miele, Abigail Miller, Theodora O'Callaghan, Sarah Ottley, Cora Phalen, Madeline Raisch, Isabel Rodriguez, Elena Roudebush, Ellery Schade, Madeline Schade, Anidya Soni, Sofia Tollefson, Gabrielle Vernon, and Annie Xia.

FOOTBALL:  Quincy Barrett, Shannon Brewster, Khamal Goodwin, Merrick Greulich, Ryan Inskeep, Curtis Johnson, Micah Kimble, Nathan Rudnick, Henry Schneider, Caleb Streat, TreVon True, and Quincy Walker Jr. 

BOYS' GOLF:  Joshua Barron, Calvin Bigham, Gabriel Donnelly, Alexander Harmann, William Heidelberg, Nicholas Heitkamp, Shiv Malhotra, Jackson Masur, and Truitt Speelman.

BOYS' SOCCER:  AJ Bensman, Michael Blessing, Emmanuel Gebremeskel, Andrew Goering, Caleb Hull, Noah Levy, Thando Marin-Weiler, Caleb Price, Henry Roetker, Beau Schureck, Spencer Shroyer, Charlie Steward, and Sean Sullivan.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Rose Airaldi, Erin Egan, Jessica Hutzel, Audrey Kaiser, Allison Keller, Erin Koch, Rehme Leanza, Emma Martyniuk, Alyssa McGraw, Eleanor Morriss, Claudia Quintaba, Tamar Sella, Eva Shomaeker, Emma Walters, and Emma Weber. 

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Corrine Capannari, Jane Carnesi, Alexis Covington, Jalyn Hall, Grace Nelson, Sundar Pradhenyashre, Erin O'Donnell, Nadya Ellerhorst, Tohonne Konare, Aubrey Lauer, Emma Maher, Claire Meng, Grayson Mentzel, Simone Simmons, and Zuri Williams.

VOLLEYBALL:  Holly Bates, Stephanie Carson, Madeline Castro, Caroline Dillard, Arden Miller, Charlotte Noe, Olivia Tombragel, and Ashley Wiles.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS' BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS' BOWLING: TBA.

WINTER CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS' TRACK:  TBA

GIRLS' TRACK:  TBA

BOYS' TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS' LACROSSE:  TBA

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  TBA

WEST CLERMONT

FALL CHEER:  TBA

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  TBA

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  TBA

FOOTBALL:  TBA

BOYS' GOLF:  TBA

GIRLS' GOLF:  TBA

BOYS' SOCCER:  TBA

GIRLS' SOCCER:  TBA

GIRLS' TENNIS:  TBA

VOLLEYBALL:  TBA

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS' BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS' BOWLING: TBA.

WINTER CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS' TRACK:  TBA

GIRLS' TRACK:  TBA

BOYS' TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS' LACROSSE:  TBA

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  TBA

WITHROW

FOOTBALL:  Kushi Abraham, DyVontia Blackmon, Terry Cannon, Jameel Clark, Corey Crawford, Corey Fenderson, Deshawn Gibson, CeAyre Hall, Finnaire Lee Edwards, Dontel Medallion, Keandre Rogers-Heard, Daysean Sims, Ty'Aris Stevenson, Javari Walker, and Jahmari Wise.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  TBA 

VOLLEYBALL:  TBA

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS' TRACK:  TBA

GIRLS' TRACK:  TBA

Buffalo Wings & Rings Dinsmore Legal Padrino