Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Turpin
Boys Bowling
Roster:
R. Deems
P. Friesen
A. Hartley
J. Hedrick
D. Johnson
J. Logan
F. Negmatov
D. Scallon
C. Score 2
C. Score
J. Storn
Rilan Deems
Grade:
Junior
2019-20
2018-19
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
42
6952
165.5
213
402
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/19
McNicholas
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
213, 189
402
201.0
213
Match
11/30
Clark Montessori
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
161, 191
352
176.0
191
Match
12/1
Big Blue Challenge
The Game of Fairfield
3
124, 134, 154
412
137.3
154
Match
12/3
West Clermont
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
147, 146
293
146.5
147
Match
12/4
West Clermont
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
173, 145
318
159.0
173
Match
12/9
Holiday Classic
Western Bowl
2
152, 161
313
156.5
161
Match
12/10
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
182, 176
358
179.0
182
Match
12/12
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
157, 157
314
157.0
157
Match
12/17
Covington Catholic
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
135, 150
285
142.5
150
Match
1/2
Lakota East
Mason Bowl
2
180, 179
359
179.5
180
Match
1/5
SWOC/ECC Tournament
Northwest Lanes
3
182, 197, 192
571
190.3
197
Match
1/7
Loveland
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
168, 133
301
150.5
168
Match
1/9
Loveland
Crossgate Lanes
2
171, 136
307
153.5
171
Match
1/15
Ross
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
171, 172
343
171.5
172
Match
1/24
Walnut Hills
Madison Bowl
1
152
152
152.0
152
Match
1/28
Kings
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
203, 153
356
178.0
203
Match
1/29
Kings
Mason Bowl
2
159, 172
331
165.5
172
Match
2/4
Ross
Northwest Bowl
2
191, 157
348
174.0
191
Match
2/6
Milford
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
166, 159
325
162.5
166
Match
2/11
Milford
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
151
151
151.0
151
Match
2/13
Walnut Hills
Cherry Grove
2
211, 150
361
180.5
211
Match
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods