Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Turpin
Girls Bowling
Roster:
C. Bowler 2
C. Bowler
A. Calvert
M. Demmunik
B. Feick
H. Fritts
A. Fronk
A. Hall
A. Haverstraw
B. Montemore
S. Orth
N. Ruano
K. Stotz
C. Sulken
N. Thomas
E. Todd
A. Wehrman
C. Wiley
Nadia Ruano
Grade:
Junior
2019-20
2018-19
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
33
4564
138.3
174
308
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/19
McNicholas
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
115
115
115.0
115
Match
11/30
Clark Montessori
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
132
132
132.0
132
Match
12/2
Big Blue Challenge
The Game of Fairfield
1
102
102
102.0
102
Match
12/3
West Clermont
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
123, 167
290
145.0
167
Match
12/4
West Clermont
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
146, 132
278
139.0
146
Match
12/8
Holiday Classic
Western Bowl
1
135
135
135.0
135
Match
12/10
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
150
150
150.0
150
Match
12/12
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
155, 148
303
151.5
155
Match
1/2
Lakota East
Mason Bowl
1
105
105
105.0
105
Match
1/5
SWOC/ECC Tournament
Northwest Lanes
1
146
146
146.0
146
Match
1/7
Loveland
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
163, 130
293
146.5
163
Match
1/9
Loveland
Crossgate Lanes
2
174, 123
297
148.5
174
Match
1/15
Ross
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
144, 150
294
147.0
150
Match
1/24
Walnut Hills
Madison Bowl
2
137, 171
308
154.0
171
Match
1/28
Kings
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
152, 136
288
144.0
152
Match
1/29
Kings
Mason Bowl
1
101
101
101.0
101
Match
2/1
Seven Hills
Madison Bowl
1
115
115
115.0
115
Match
2/4
Ross
Northwest Bowl
1
136
136
136.0
136
Match
2/6
Milford
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
161
161
161.0
161
Match
2/11
Milford
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
144, 163
307
153.5
163
Match
2/12
Ursuline Academy
Crossgate Lanes
2
135, 111
246
123.0
135
Match
2/13
Walnut Hills
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
135, 127
262
131.0
135
Match
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods