Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
West Clermont
Boys Bowling
Roster:
L. Ayers
M. Bain
B. Buttery
E. Dunigan
J. Forthuber
B. Goad
N. Hartness
G. Higgins
N. Klingelhafer
J. Rachford-Sullivan
J. Sheets
1. sub
2. sub
3. sub
R. Trainor
E. Williams
Elijah Dunigan
Grade:
Senior
2018-19
2017-18
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
39
7907
202.7
276
477
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/26
Walnut Hills
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
134, 233
367
183.5
233
Match
11/29
Walnut Hills
Madison Bowl
2
167, 276
443
221.5
276
Match
12/3
Turpin
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
227, 237
464
232.0
237
Match
12/4
Turpin
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
196, 172
368
184.0
196
Match
12/9
Holiday Classic
Western Bowl
2
207, 191
398
199.0
207
Match
12/10
Milford
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
200, 189
389
194.5
200
Match
12/11
Milford
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
236, 205
441
220.5
236
Match
12/15
Wright State Raider
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
155, 174
329
164.5
174
Match
12/21
Sycamore
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
209, 232
441
220.5
232
Match
1/5
SWOC/ECC Tournament
Northwest Lanes
3
180, 161, 197
538
179.3
197
Match
1/8
Williamsburg
Batavia Bowl
1
165
165
165.0
165
Match
1/14
Mason
Mason Bowl
2
148, 245
393
196.5
245
Match
1/22
Kings
Mason Bowl
2
214, 224
438
219.0
224
Match
1/28
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
191, 181
372
186.0
191
Match
1/29
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
228, 194
422
211.0
228
Match
2/4
Loveland
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
237, 208
445
222.5
237
Match
2/6
Loveland
Crossgate Lanes
2
221, 256
477
238.5
256
Match
2/7
Kings
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
201, 224
425
212.5
224
Match
2/21
Sectionals
Crossgate Lanes
3
231, 182, 179
592
197.3
231
Match
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods