Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Turpin
Girls Bowling
Roster:
C. Bowler 2
C. Bowler
A. Calvert
M. Demmunik
B. Feick
H. Fritts
A. Fronk
A. Hall
A. Haverstraw
B. Montemore
S. Orth
N. Ruano
K. Stotz
C. Sulken
N. Thomas
E. Todd
A. Wehrman
C. Wiley
Angelina Wehrman
Grade:
Sophomore
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
42
6781
161.5
224
428
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/19
McNicholas
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
164, 188
352
176.0
188
Match
11/30
Clark Montessori
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
172, 189
361
180.5
189
Match
12/2
Big Blue Challenge
The Game of Fairfield
3
120, 156, 165
441
147.0
165
Match
12/3
West Clermont
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
151, 200
351
175.5
200
Match
12/4
West Clermont
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
136
136
136.0
136
Match
12/8
Holiday Classic
Western Bowl
2
150, 165
315
157.5
165
Match
12/10
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
144, 171
315
157.5
171
Match
12/12
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
224, 204
428
214.0
224
Match
1/2
Lakota East
Mason Bowl
2
139, 160
299
149.5
160
Match
1/5
SWOC/ECC Tournament
Northwest Lanes
2
224, 139
363
181.5
224
Match
1/7
Loveland
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
155, 185
340
170.0
185
Match
1/9
Loveland
Crossgate Lanes
2
169, 158
327
163.5
169
Match
1/15
Ross
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
213, 188
401
200.5
213
Match
1/24
Walnut Hills
Madison Bowl
2
167, 163
330
165.0
167
Match
1/28
Kings
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
128
128
128.0
128
Match
1/29
Kings
Mason Bowl
2
137, 155
292
146.0
155
Match
2/1
Seven Hills
Madison Bowl
2
147, 138
285
142.5
147
Match
2/4
Ross
Northwest Bowl
2
119, 177
296
148.0
177
Match
2/6
Milford
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
106
106
106.0
106
Match
2/11
Milford
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
178, 154
332
166.0
178
Match
2/12
Ursuline Academy
Crossgate Lanes
2
127, 147
274
137.0
147
Match
2/13
Walnut Hills
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
138, 171
309
154.5
171
Match
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods